Welcome Guest!
 UWH New Zealand
 Previous Message All Messages Next Message 
Northern Schools results  Tristan R
 Jun 11, 2006 14:07 PDT 

Northern Area Secondary Schools
Underwater Hockey Championships 2006

Results
Junior Open
1. Mt Albert Grammar School
2. Otumoetai College
3. Glendowie College

Junior Girls
1. Howick College
2. Otumoetai College
3. Tauranga Girls College
4. Epsom Girls Grammar School
5. Macleans College
6. Mt Albert Grammar School
7. Glendowie College
8. Northcote College
9. Diocesan School for Girls

Senior Open
1. Howick College
2. Otumoetai College
3. Mt Albert Grammar School
4. Glendowie College
5. Avondale College
6. Mt Albert Grammar School

Senior Girls
1. Tauranga Girls College
2. Diocesan School for Girls B
3. Diocesan School for Girls A
4. Epsom Girls Grammar School
5. Otumoetai College
6. Mt Albert Grammar School
7. Glendowie College
8. Howick College

MVP Awards Northern Area 2006
Senior Open
Avondale David Hoskins
Glendowie David Caspersonn
Howick Tim Searle
MAGS A Thomas McGarry
MAGS B Kyle Yong
Otumoetai Alistair Hudson


Senior Girls
Dio A Deborah Tillet
Dio B Tobianne Hart
EGGS Claire George
Glendowie Emily Woodhams
Howick Susannah van Slooten
Macleans Mei Cooper
MAGS Kate Robertson
Otumoetai Sonja Schenk
Tauranga Helen Jones-Rippey


Junior Open
Glendowie Richard Hoksbergen
MAGS Matthew Chang
Otumoetai David Nicholls


Junior Girls
Dio Maddy Aiken
EGGS Donna Whittle
Glendowie Olivia Bailey
Howick Amy Yip
Macleans Ashleigh Binney
MAGS Brooke Bardell-Munro
Northcote Jaimee Dudley
Otumoetai Courtney Thorpe
Tauranga Jamie de Seymour


Northern Zone Boys Squad for U18 Championships 7-8 Oct- Rotorua

MAGS Thomas McGarry
Ben Walker
Feargus McConnel
Michael Doesburg
Logan Kemp
Callum Johnston

Howick Andreas Marwick
Tim Searle
Michael Sables
Nick Lowther
Sean Mason
Brooke Wright

Glendowie David Caspersonn
Edward Colenbrander
Greg Pennington
Bradley Stubbing

Avondale Michael O'Neale
Sam Cooper
Ross Jamieson

Northern Zone Girls Squad for U18 Championships 7-8 Oct- Rotorua

Avondale Stephanie O'Neale
Carly Black

Dio Paige Moran
Dana Taylforth
Rachel Arbuckle
Hannah Watson
Keely Merrett
Rebecca Aiken
Sophie Dobson
Sara Chamberlin

EGGS Claire George
Milena Serafimovski
Anna de Klerk

Glendowie Emma Hoksbergen
Vanessa Sharpe

Howick Susannah van Slooten
Angela Houltham

Macleans Alex Bayes
Ana Holt

MAGS Regan Nathan
Elizabeth Eason
	
 Previous Message All Messages Next Message 
  Check It Out!

  Topica Channels
 Best of Topica
 Art & Design
 Books, Movies & TV
 Developers
 Food & Drink
 Health & Fitness
 Internet
 Music
 News & Information
 Personal Finance
 Personal Technology
 Small Business
 Software
 Sports
 Travel & Leisure
 Women & Family

  Start Your Own List!
Email lists are great for debating issues or publishing your views.
Start a List Today!

© 2001 Topica Inc. TFMB
Concerned about privacy? Topica is TrustE certified.
See our Privacy Policy.